FTB Logo

Fixed Deposit

Fixed Deposit

Build your savings with confidence through a fixed-term deposit. Enjoy attractive returns with a clearly defined maturity date, making it an ideal choice for individuals seeking financial stability, structured planning, and secure growth.

Benefits You Get

icon

Offered in both USD and KHR currencies

icon

Flexible interest payment options: monthly or every 3 months or at maturity

icon

Competitive interest rate

icon

Certificate of Deposit issued

Requirements

  • Minimum opening deposit of $1,000 or the equivalent in Khmer Riel
  • Open Savings / Current account for Fixed Deposit interest payment
Fees and Charges:

Fixed Deposit Certificate Fee

Free

Account Keeping Fee

Free

Access to FTB Mobile

Free

Interest Rates (p.a.) at Maturity

Type of DepositMaturity Interest PaymentMonthly Interest PaymentEvery 3 Monthly Interest Payment
USD (p.a.)KHR (p.a.)USD (p.a.)KHR (p.a.)USD (p.a.)KHR (p.a.)
1 Month1.50%2.00%----
3 Months2.25%3.00%2.00%2.75%--
6 Months3.00%3.75%2.75%3.50%--
9 Months3.25%4.00%3.00%3.75%--
12 Months3.50%4.25%3.25%4.00%--
24 Months3.75%4.50%3.50%4.25%--
36 Months3.75%4.50%--3.75%4.50%
4 or 5 Years3.75%4.50%--3.75%4.50%

Note: Fees and charges above are subject to change without prior notice in accordance with the bank's general terms and conditions.